?

Log in

Nothin' but a G-thang [entries|friends|calendar]
bangbang

Uhm...

Icons Info Friends Calendar
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

fcdsfds [10 Oct 2009|10:07pm]
i got a tattoo on my ribs

it hurt like hell.

/end
LOVE ME!

Brand New's new album, daisy [31 Aug 2009|02:24pm]
So, I got the leaked demo. Providing anyone still reads this journal and wants the leak, just comment or something. I advise that you should buy the CD when it comes out as well! Support your artists.


Oh, I got a monroe and a tattoo.
LOVE ME!

AHAHA [13 Mar 2009|02:36pm]



:]
2 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

hm [12 Feb 2009|04:31pm]

Remember how I said I broke my 2nd metatarsal..?Collapse )
LOVE ME!

Rawrororor just thought it was appropriate [24 Dec 2005|01:43pm]
‘S ist am Vorweihnachtsabend und im ganzen Hause
Da regt such kein Wesen, nickt mal eine Maus.
Die Strumpfe, die hängen fein still am Kamin,
Nam hofft ja, der Niklaus soll bald si dort sein.
In Schlafrock un Nachtmutz ich un Mutter allein,
Wir sitzen gemutlich und nicken halb ein.
Doch plotzlich ist draussen sochler Larm, ‘s ist ein Graus.
Ich sturze ans Fenster, reiss es auf, schau hinaus.
Was seh ich? Unglaublich! Kann den Augen kaum traun,
Vor ‘m niedlichen Schlitten act Renntierchen braun
Und ein Kutscher sein, denk ich gleich. Meiner Seel!
Nr ‘n Augenblick noch, auf dem Dach en Gerufe
Und das Stampfen und Scharren der samtlichen Hufe.
Kaum schliess ich das Fenster und drehe mich um,
Schon kommt durch den Schornstein der Nikolaus, rum bum!
In Pelz eingehullt vom Kopf bis zum Fuss.
Doch der Pelz hat gelliten, ist coll Asche und Russ.
Mit dem Sack auf dem Rucken, voll Spielwaren fein
Scheint der heilige Klaus ein Hausierer zu sein.
Hei, wie blizten die Augen, und Grubchen, ei was!
Die Wangen wis Rosen, wie ‘ne Kirsche die Nas.
Sein Gesicht ist vergnugt und sein Bauchlein, o weh!
Das wackelt beim Lachen wie ‘m Haufen Gellee
Kein wort wird gesprochen, ans Werk geht er stracks
Und fullt alle Strumpfe, dann dreht er sich, knacks!
Schon hat er gegrusst, ist den Schornstein hinauf,
IN den Schlitten hinein, und die Renntier im kauf.
Doch eh’ er auss’ Horweit, da ruft er und lacht:
Frohe Weihnachten all’ und nun alle Gut Nacht!
LOVE ME!

[16 Oct 2005|10:19pm]


..yep
5 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

fdsgfdfdfss [14 Oct 2005|12:24pm]
ahahaha
LOVE ME!

[11 Oct 2005|09:51am]
gah

im in german right now
and we're doing some verb crap
and the damn verbs gotta keep changing.. which makes me sad.

mostly because i don't remember any of it. :(
LOVE ME!

ndfjskljfkl;kj;sl [10 Oct 2005|02:21pm]
so like.
a shitload of sites just got blocked today
oh well.

uhm.
i finished my stupid calendar project.
blech
LOVE ME!

[09 Oct 2005|09:08pm]
abandon hope all ye who enter
LOVE ME!

argh [29 Sep 2005|06:41pm]
my phones like..
really stupid
and ill be getting a new one soon
because the screen is fucked up
but i cant get one now
so ima have to deasl..
oh yeah

ive got a rash.
LOVE ME!

uhm. [03 Sep 2005|10:51am]
ISABEL.
WOULD YOU LIKE THIS EL-JAY?


because i really dont understand why the hell ive got this anymore
4 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

[30 Aug 2005|04:25pm]
So far this birthday has been completely out of the ordinary and super
thank you everyoooneeee
and i love youuu.

isabel has my ovaries.
3 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

uhm. [28 Aug 2005|05:18pm]
I like someone.
ahahaha
no i dont.
i dont like someone
or anyone

isaaaabut.
3 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

uhmm.. [17 Aug 2005|11:28am]
im at school and had nothing to do..
so im making a post.
post
postits
TITS.
HAHAHA

green cheesedoodle.
<3
2 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

FOUR. [07 Aug 2005|02:45am]
Nothing like watching eurotrip with your sisters friend at 2:00 in the morning while eating donuts and icecream.
2 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

so.. [06 Aug 2005|10:34pm]
i shot up today.
and i used a dirty syringe.
4 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

TWO [04 Aug 2005|01:29am]
I wanna go watch a scary movie with someone
its so much better.

theres going to be a SAW II BITCHES.
LOVE ME!

I LIKE MINE AGED AND SMOTHERED IN CREAM [02 Aug 2005|10:21pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 ♥ Me | LOVE ME!

Phone Post: ....okay, that was quite interesting. [08 Jul 2005|03:09pm]
VoicePost
141K 0:43
“You're a spoooooky ghost? A duck caller? A racing car?
"You're a loser."”

Transcribed by: stryfehauk
LOVE ME!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]